Main Menu

SELECT A TEAM BELOW:

TEAM SCHEDULE

-
PCA Lions Football Team Camp
Lions Stadium
-
PCA Lions Football Team Camp
Lions Stadium
-
PCA Lions Football Team Camp
Lions Stadium
-
PCA Lions Football Team Camp
Lions Stadium
-
PCA Lions Football Team Camp
Lions Stadium
vs.
Fort Worth Christian School
Away
Fort Worth Christian School
Tie 0-0
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Away
Liberty Christian School
Win 3-2
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: This event has changed dates
vs.
TBD
TBD
PSA Murphy
CHANGED: This event has added a start time and location.
vs.
Greenhill School
Away
Greenhill School
Win 3-0
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Greenhill School
Away
Greenhill School
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Home
PSO #4
CHANGED: This event has changed start time and location.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Home
Field House
Win 3-0

G1 25-20
G2 25-21
G3 25-17

TBD
vs.
Prince of Peace Tournament
TBD
Blocksport Volleyball Club
vs.
Wylie High School
Away
Wylie ISD Stadium
Win 46-6
TBD
vs.
Prince of Peace Tournament
TBD
Blocksport Volleyball Club
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Away
Legacy Christian Academy
CHANGED: This event has been added.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
Win 3-0
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Away
Legacy Christian Academy
CHANGED: This event has been added.
vs.
Greater Atlanta Christian
Home
Lions Stadium
Win 13-7
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Away
All Saints' Episcopal School
Win 3-0
Welcome Meeting for Coach Burgess
Horner Training Center
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Prince of Peace Christian School
Home
Field House
Win 3-0
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
Win 30-10
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Away
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Win 3-0
vs.
John Paul II High School
Away
John Paul II High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Home
Lions Stadium
Win 49-20
CHANGED: This event has been rescheduled.
vs.
Ursuline Academy
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This Freshmen game only has been added.
vs.
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Home
Field House
Win 3-1
vs.
Sanger Middle School
Away
Sanger High School
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Sanger Middle School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: This event has changed location and start time.
vs.
Sanger Middle School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: This event has changed location and start time.
vs.
Sanger Middle School
Away
Sanger High School
CHANGED: This event is a Gold Team game only!
vs.
Middle School Night, Bishop Lynch High School
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
Middle School Night at the JV/Varsity Games
Field House
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
Middle School Night at the JV/Varsity Games
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
Middle School Night at the JV/Varsity Games
Field House
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Sanger Middle School
Away
Sanger High School
CHANGED: This event has changed start time
vs.
Middle School Night, Bishop Lynch High School
Home
Field House
Win 3-2
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Houston St. Pius X High School
Home
Lions Stadium
Win 57-48
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Away
Parish Episcopal School
Win 3-1
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Away
All Saints' Episcopal School
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Away
All Saints' Episcopal School
CHANGED: This event has been added.
vs.
The Covenant School of Dallas - New Match, The Covenant School
Away
The Covenant School
CHANGED: This event has changed.
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Home
Field House
Win 3-0
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Away
All Saints' Episcopal School
CHANGED: This event has been added.
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Away
All Saints' Episcopal School
Win 49-14
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Away
Legacy Christian Academy
CHANGED: This event has an updated start time.
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Away
Legacy Christian Academy
CHANGED: This event has an updated start time.
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Away
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Win 3-0
vs.
John Paul II High School
Home
Lions Stadium
Win 78-7
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Away
Bishop Lynch High School
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Away
Bishop Lynch High School
Win 3-2
vs.
This is a freshmen game only, Community High School
Home
Lions Stadium
CANCELLED
2018 Jaguar Tour 18 Fall Classic
Tour 18 Golf Course
CHANGED: This event has been rescheduled.
Golf FORE a Cure
Firewheel Golf Park (Old Course)
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
CHANGED: This event has changed start time
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Playoff Warmup Game, Grace Preparatory Academy
Home
Field House
Loss 1-3
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Away
Parish Episcopal School
Win 42-24
vs.
TAPPS Area Playoff, John Paul II High School
Home
Field House
Win 3-2
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: This event has changed start time.
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Away
Bishop Lynch High School
Loss 40-50
vs.
TAPPS Regional Playoff, Parish Episcopal School
Away
The Hockaday School
Win 3-1
vs.
All Saints' Episcopal School
Home
Lions Stadium
Win 4-2
vs.
TAPPS State Semi Final, Bishop Lynch High School
Away
Midway High School
Win 3-1
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Home
Lions Stadium
Loss 14-21
vs.
TAPPS State Championship, Concordia Lutheran High School
Away
Midway High School
Win 3-2
TBD
vs.
Spirit Celebration Fall Championship
University of North Texas
vs.
PCA North
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Heritage High School
Home
Field House
Win 71-26
CHANGED: The start time has been updated.
vs.
Allen Invitational Tournament, North Mesquite High School
Away
Allen High School
Win 56-25
vs.
Trinity Christian School
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Allen Invitational Tournament, Skyline High School
Away
Allen High School
Win 66-35
vs.
Trinity Christian School
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
Loss 0-2
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Nolan Catholic High School
Home
Lions Stadium
Loss 1-5
vs.
Allen Invitational Tournament, Brandeis High School
Away
Ereckson Middle School
Win 59-25
vs.
St Mark's School of Texas
Away
St. Mark's School of Texas
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
St Mark's School of Texas
Away
St. Mark's School of Texas
vs.
Playoff, Concordia Lutheran High School
Home
Lions Stadium
Win 51-24
vs.
Thanksgiving Intrasquad Meet
The Colony Aquatic Park
vs.
Dallas Mavericks Tournament, The Woodlands College Park
Away
Frisco
Win 79-62
vs.
Dallas Mavericks Tournament, Woodrow Wilson High School
Away
Frisco
Loss 60-61
TBD
vs.
Sulphur Springs, Nike Thanksgiving Hoopfest
Away
Duncanville
Loss 61-59
vs.
Regional Playoff, Liberty Christian School
Apogee Stadium
Loss 21-24
vs.
Dallas Thunder
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Home
Lions Stadium
Loss 2-4
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Away
Liberty Christian School
Loss 3-4
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Away
Legacy Christian Academy
CHANGED: This event has an updated date.
vs.
Dallas Christian School
Away
Dallas Christian School
Win 57-42
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
TBD
vs.
Craig Bowers Memorial Tournament, Robert E. Lee High School
Away
Royse City
Win 56-31
vs.
Prince of Peace, POP Winter Classic
Away
Prince of Peace Christian School
Loss 0-3
vs.
Prince of Peace, POP Winter Classic
Away
Prince of Peace Christian School
Loss 1-2
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic school, POP Winter Classic
Away
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Loss 2-5
vs.
Craig Bowers Memorial Tournament, North Forney High School
Away
Royse City
Win 63-26
vs.
Lutheran High North, POP Winter Classic
Away
Prince of Peace Christian School
Win 3-0
vs.
Craig Bowers Memorial Tournament, Paris High School
Away
Royse City
Win 59-29
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Irving High School, CFB Tournament
Away
Creekview High School
Win 59-44
TBD
vs.
Spirit Celebration Christmas Classic
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
vs.
Ryan High School, CFB Tournament
Away
Newman Smith High School
Loss 52-55
vs.
Dallas Christian, POP Winter Classic
Away
Prince of Peace Christian School
Loss 1-4

Follow this link for a tournament bracket.

vs.
Craig Bowers Memorial Tournament, Robert E. Lee High School
Away
Royse City
Win 43-28
vs.
McKinney North, CFB Tournament
Away
Newman Smith High School
Win 56-53
vs.
Craig Bowers Memorial Tournament, Royse City High School
Away
Royse City
Win 60-40
TBD
vs.
Spirit Celebration Christmas Classic
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
Win High School Champions
vs.
The Covenant School
Home
Lions Stadium
Loss 0-3
CHANGED: This event has been updated.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Ursuline Academy
Home
Lions Stadium
Loss 0-8
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Plano West Senior High School
Away
Plano West Senior High School
Win 73-71
TBD
vs.
Texas State Championship
Dr. Pepper Arena
TBD
vs.
Texas State Championship
Dr. Pepper Arena
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Away
Liberty Christian School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Home
Lions Stadium
Loss 0-3
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Away
Bishop Lynch High School
Loss 0-7
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Away
Liberty Christian School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Dallas Christian School
Away
Dallas Christian School
CHANGED: The time of this event has has been updated.
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Away
Parish Episcopal School
Loss 1-4
vs.
Dallas Christian School
Away
Dallas Christian School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Away
Parish Episcopal School
Win 2-0
vs.
Oakland Catholic High School, KSA Classic Tournament
Away
Orlando
Win 57-56
vs.
North Allegheny High School, KSA Classic Tournament
Away
Orlando
Loss 40-46
vs.
Lake Brantley High School, KSA Classic Tournament
Away
Orlando
Win 62-6
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Home
Lions Stadium
Loss 1-2
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Home
Lions Stadium
Win 1-0
vs.
Dallas Thunder
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Van Alstyne Tournament
Away
Van Alstyne High School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Van Alstyne Tournament
Away
Van Alstyne High School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Pre-Regional Invitational & JV Championship
LISD Aquatic Center
TBD
vs.
Dallas Cowoys Cheerleaders Fall Classic
Curtis Culwell Center
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Practice Begins
Home
Lions Stadium
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Home
Field House
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated
vs.
John Paul II High School
Away
John Paul II High School
Loss 0-5
vs.
St. Mark's 7th & 8th Grade Invitational
St. Mark's School of Texas
vs.
Greenhill School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: The date of this event has been updated.
vs.
Metroplex Middle School Championship
LISD Westside Aquatic Center
vs.
Metroplex Middle School Championship
LISD Westside Aquatic Center
TBD
vs.
Spirit Celebration Nationals
University of North Texas
vs.
Flower Mound Invitational
Trinity Forest Golf Club
vs.
John Paul II High School
Away
John Paul II High School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
John Paul II High School
Away
John Paul II High School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Flower Mound Invitational
TPC Four Seasons Las Colinas
vs.
The Covenant School
Home
Lions Stadium
CHANGED: The location of this event has been updated.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Home
Field House
CHANGED: This time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Trinity Christian Academy
Away
Trinity Christian Academy
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy Scrimmage
Home
Graham Field
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Away
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
TBD
vs.
NCA Nationals
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
TBD
vs.
NCA Nationals
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
vs.
Dallas Christian School
Away
Dallas Christian School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Dallas Christian School
Away
Dallas Christian School
CHANGED: The time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Coram Deo Academy
Away
Coram Deo Academy
CHANGED: The date and time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Away
Bishop Lynch High School
vs.
Coram Deo Academy
Away
Coram Deo Academy
CHANGED: The date and time of this event has been updated.
vs.
Southwest Christian School
Home
Graham Field
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Home
Lady Lions Field
vs.
Nolan Catholic High School
Home
Graham Field
vs.
TAPPS State Championship
Mansfield ISD Natatorium
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Away
Legacy Christian Academy
vs.
Airline High School Tournament
Away
Airline High School
TBD
vs.
Airline High School Tournament
Away
Airline High School
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Home
Lady Lions Field
vs.
Texas Private School Classic
Home
Graham Field
vs.
Dallas Christian, Texas Private School Classic
Home
Graham Field
vs.
Midland, Texas Private School Classic
Home
Graham Field
Kick-Off Parent Meeting
Home
Field House
vs.
Dallas Christian, McLain/Cowart Tournament
Home
Graham Field
vs.
Trinity WP, McLain/Cowart Tournament
Home
Graham Field
TBD
vs.
McKinney Boyd Broncos Relays
Away
Ron Poe Stadium
vs.
Tyler Grace, McLain/Cowart Tournament
Home
Graham Field
TBD
vs.
McKinney Boyd Broncos Relays
Away
Ron Poe Stadium
vs.
Pantego Christian Academy
Home
Lady Lions Field
TBD
vs.
Lions Intra Squad Practice Meet Day 1
Home
Lions Stadium
vs.
Episcopal School of Dallas
Away
Episcopal School of Dallas
TBD
vs.
Lions Intra Squad Practice Meet Day 2
Away
The Hockaday School
vs.
Plano East, Jesuit Baseball Classic
Home
Plano East Senior High School
TBD
vs.
Greenhill Relays
Away
Greenhill School
vs.
Rockwall, Jesuit Baseball Classic
Away
Rockwall High School
TBD
vs.
Greenhill Relays
Away
Greenhill School
vs.
Jesuit, Jesuit Baseball Classic
Away
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
vs.
Richardson, Jesuit Baseball Classic
Away
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
vs.
Legacy Christian Academy
Away
Legacy Christian Academy
TBD
vs.
Prince of Peace Winter Warm Up
Away
Prince of Peace Christian School
vs.
Prince of Peace Catholic School
Home
Lady Lions Field
vs.
Highland Park High School
Away
Highland Park High School
vs.
First Baptist Academy
Away
First Baptist Academy
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Away
Bishop Lynch High School
vs.
Harrison Central High School
Away
Harrison Central High School
vs.
Ridgeland High School
Away
Ocean Springs High School
vs.
Memphis University High School
Away
Gulfport High School
TBD
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Away
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
vs.
John Paul II High School
Away
John Paul II High School
TBD
vs.
John Paul II High School
Away
John Paul II High School
TBD
vs.
Bethesda Christian Tournament
Away
Bethesda Christian Academy
TBD
vs.
Bethesda Christian Tournament
Away
Bethesda Christian Academy
vs.
Fort Worth Panthers LAX
Away
Paschal High School
vs.
Faith Christian School
Away
Faith Christian School
vs.
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Home
Lady Lions Field
vs.
Episcopal School of Dallas
Home
Lady Lions Field
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Home
Graham Field
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Away
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
vs.
Bridge LAX
Away
John C. Phelps Recreation Center
TBD
vs.
Texas Relays
Away
University of Texas at Austin
TBD
vs.
Texas Relays
Away
University of Texas at Austin
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Home
Lady Lions Field
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Away
Parish Episcopal School
TBD
vs.
Varsity Lions Relays
Home
Lions Stadium
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Away
Parish Episcopal School
vs.
Fort Worth Country Day School
Home
Lions Stadium
TBD
vs.
TAPPS State Semifinal
Away
Waco Regional Tennis & Fitness Center
TBD
vs.
TAPPS State Championship
Away
Waco Regional Tennis & Fitness Center
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Home
Lady Lions Field
TBD
vs.
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
Away
Ursuline Academy of Dallas
vs.
District Track Meet
Home
Lions Stadium
TBD
vs.
Pantego Christian Academy
Away
Pantego Christian Academy
TBD
vs.
Bishop Lynch High School
Away
Bishop Lynch High School
vs.
All Saints Episcopal School
Away
All Saints Episcopal School
TBD
vs.
Metroplex Middle School Championship
Away
Greenhill School
vs.
John Paul II High School
Away
John Paul II High School
TBD
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Away
Parish Episcopal School
vs.
All Saints Episcopal School
Away
All Saints Episcopal School
vs.
Episcopal School of Dallas JV
Away
Episcopal School of Dallas
vs.
Bishop Dunne Catholic School
Home
Graham Field
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Away
Liberty Christian School
vs.
Parish Episcopal School
Away
Parish Episcopal School
TBD
vs.
Regionals
Away
Herman Clark Stadium
TBD
vs.
Metroplex Middle School Championship
Away
Greenhill School
vs.
Liberty Christian School
Away
Liberty Christian School
vs.
Trinity Valley School
Away
Trinity Valley School
TBD
vs.
State Championship
Away
Panther Stadium
TBD
vs.
State Championship
Away
Panther Stadium
The selected team was not found

Team Roster

# Name Height Weight Grade
3 Cody Alcorn 5'10" 167 12
67 Grant Arthur 0 10
66 Ben Blakeman 6' 224 12
75 Javan Bouton 6'2" 282 11
62 Jonah Brewster 6'7" 290 12
2 D'Kolby Butler 0 10
12 Dylan Cadwallader (captain) 6'2" 169 12
48 Diego Camarena 0 11
52 Aeden Combest 0 09
22 Josh Cunningham (captain) 5'11" 175 12
65 Michael Daniel 0 12
25 Jackson Demouy 153 10
32 Jacob Dixon 0 11
23 Virdel Edwards 6'3" 190 12
30 Freddy Gattelaro 5'8" 158 12
60 Gabe Gorman 5'8" 160 10
20 Quinten Heflin 0 11
Ian Hilgendorff 0 10
8 Graham Hill 6'2" 190 11
7 Randell Holmes 5'8" 163 10
64 Dylan Jackson 6'2" 190 10
10 Ryan Jackson 6'3" 204 12
5 Ian Kelly 5'10" 182 11
4 Chase Lowery 160 10
58 Walker Lunsford 5'10" 165 11
44 David Martin 6' 179 12
89 Chaz Mayhew 0 11
28 Hunter McCall 6'2" 170 11
76 Trace Norfleet 0 9
40 Matt O'Reilly (captain) 5'7" 176 12
50 Parker Panetti 6' 215 12
1 Easton Reeves 6'1" 206 12
57 Braden Ridnour 6' 195 10
56 Austin Rodriguez (captain) 6'2" 275 12
81 Ryan Rucker 0 10
17 Cole Simmons 0 10
53 Ethan Sivasubramanian 6' 203 12
16 Carson Smith 133 10
18 Austin Stogner (captain) 6'9" 235 12
17 Carson Stogner 6'3" 160 11
33 Timothy Taylor 5'2" 137 11
14 Dayton Toney 6'2" 163 11
36 Solomon Turner (captain) 6'2" 215 12
6 Tkai Wade 0 11
11 Will Warren 6'2" 157 10
9 Riley Wilson 6'2" 180 11
54 Jonathan Young 5'10" 227 12